Achievements

Total Achievements : 59
Pages


Event: SwimIndia Competition
Event Venue : YMCA Kolkata (swimming section)
Event Date : 24th Jul, 2017
Student Name : Jenifer Jesintha Dolui of VI Gold
Description :

Jenifer Jesintha Dolui of VI Gold participated in SwimIndia Competition organized by YMCA Kolkata was selected as winner.

Event: State Throwball Championship 2017(Senior Boys & Girls)
Event Venue : 24 Parganas District Throwball Association
Event Date : 9th Jul, 2017
Student Name : 1.Mamta Roy-Captain 2.Regima Mondal-Best Player Awarded 3.Aloka Hembrom 4.Maria Mondal 5.Puja Kumari 6.Guria Halder 7.Meena Mondal 8.Martha Biswas 9.Mamuni Kara 10.Kamini Khan 11.Ashika Khatun 12.Rashika Khatun
Description :

Loreto Day School, Sealdah's Throwball Team participated in State Throwball Championship 2017 organized by 24 Parganas District Throwball Association and The Team was selected as winner.

Event: Bengali Essay Writing Compitition 2017
Event Venue : Swadesh Eye Foundation
Event Date : 3rd Jul, 2017
Student Name : Sreemoyee Banerjee Class XII Humanities
Description :

A Bengali Essay Writing Compitition 2017 organised by the Swadesh Eye Foundation. The Topic was "Blindness is in the mind and not in the eyes".

Event: Card Making Competition 2017
Event Venue : Loreto Day School, Sealdah
Event Date : 3rd May, 2017
Student Name : Junior section-1st: Arpita Ghosh,2nd: Gurpreet Sharma,3rd:Jesha Saha
Description :

A group of Students participated in Card Making Competition organized in School and Three Students are selected as winners.

Event: Card Making Competition 2017
Event Venue : Loreto Day School, Sealdah
Event Date : 3rd May, 2017
Student Name : Senior section-1st: Regina Mondal,2nd: Reanne Ruth Doyle ,3rd:Reema Saha
Description :

A group of Students participated in Card Making Competition organized in School and Three Students are selected as winners.

Event: Drawing Competition
Event Venue : Entally Panch Bhai Sangha
Event Date : 23rd Apr, 2017
Student Name : Kareena Rajak
Description :

Kareena Rajak of class V Blue of Loreto Day School Sealdah won the First Prize in Drawing Competition organized at Entally Panch Bhai Sangha

Event: Spell Bee
Event Venue : Loreto Day School, Sealdah
Event Date : 22nd Apr, 2017
Student Name : Hoorain Haider from I Lily, Kousani Bhowmick from I Rose, Subhangi Saha from I Rose, Arisha Amber from II Orange, Sharodiya Ghosh from II Purple
Description :

A group of Students participated in Card Making Competition organized in School and Three Students are selected as winners.

Event: Spell Bee
Event Venue : Loreto Day School Sealdah
Event Date : 22nd Apr, 2017
Student Name : Pratyusha Ray from III Green, Valentina Gomes from IV Voilet, Kojagori Bhattacharya from V-Blue
Description :

A group of Students participated in Spell Bee Competition organized in School and are selected as winners.

Event: FILM DIRECTION
Event Venue : NA
Event Date : 5th Feb, 2017
Student Name : GROUP OF STUDENTS WITH TEACHERS
Description :

A group of Students from Loreto Day School Sealdah directed a film with the help of two teachers and performed on it and secured the Runners up Certificate from the Competition.

Event: FILM DIRECTION
Event Venue : NA
Event Date : 5th Feb, 2017
Student Name : GROUP OF STUDENTS
Description :

A group of Students from Loreto Day School Sealdah directed a film with the help of two teachers and performed on it and secured the Runners up Certificate from the Competition.

Event: FILM DIRECTION
Event Venue : NA
Event Date : 5th Feb, 2017
Student Name : SNIGDHA MITRA
Description :

A group of Students from Loreto Day School Sealdah directed a film with the help of two teachers and performed on it and secured the Runners up Certificate from the Competition.

Event: FILM DIRECTION
Event Venue : NA
Event Date : 5th Feb, 2017
Student Name : RIYA SAHA
Description :

A group of Students from Loreto Day School Sealdah directed a film with the help of two teachers and performed on it and secured the Runners up Certificate from the Competition.

Pages
Total Achievements : 59